Mobile Legends M2 World Championship: The Full Schedule

The M2 Mobile Legends World Championship 2020 tournament starts this week and will have the best Mobile Legends champions and teams fighting each other for glory & country pride. The teams that will be competing are:

  • Alter Ego (Indonesia)
  • RRQ Hoshi (Indonesia)
  • OMEGA Esports (Philippines)
  • Bren Esports (Philippines)
  • RSG (Singapore)
  • EVOS SG (Singapore)
  • Todak (Malaysia)
  • Burmese Ghouls (Myanmar)
  • Impunity KH (Cambodia)
  • 10S Gaming Frost (Japan)
  • DreamMax (Brazil)
  • Unique Devu (Russia)

The group phases are divided as such:

Group A
Burmese Ghouls
RSG
Unique Devu

Group B
Todak
OMEGA Esports
Impunity KH

Group C
Bren Esports
Alter Ego
10S Gaming Frost

Group D
RRQ Hoshi
EVOS SG
DreamMax

Here are the schedules for the group stages and playoffs (time in GMT+8):

Group Stages

Monday (18 January)

  • Group B Match 1: Todak vs OMEGA Esports (10 am)
  • Group A Match 1: Burmese Ghouls vs Unique Devu (12 pm)
  • Group B Match 2: Todak vs Impunity KH (2 pm)
  • Group A Match 2: RSG vs Unique Devu (4 pm)
  • Group B Match 3: OMEGA Esports vs Impunity KH (6 pm)
  • Group A Match 3: Burmese Ghouls vs RSG (8 pm)

Tuesday (19 January)

  • Group C Match 1: Alter Ego vs 10S Gaming Frost (10 am)
  • Group D Match 1: EVOS SG vs DreamMax (12 pm)
  • Group C Match 2: Bren Esports vs 10S Gaming Frost (2 pm)
  • Group D Match 2: RRQ Hoshi vs DreamMax (4 pm)
  • Group C Match 3: Bren Esports vs Alter Ego (6 pm)
  • Group D Match 3: RRQ Hoshi vs EVOS SG (8 pm)

Wednesday (20 January)

  • Runner-up Group A vs Rank 3 Group C (1 pm)
  • 3rd Place Group A vs Runner-up Group C (3 pm)
  • Runner-up Group B vs 3rd Place Group D (5 pm)
  • 3rd Place Group B vs Runner-up Group D (7 pm)

Playoffs

Friday (22 January)

  • Match 1: Lower Bracket – Bo3 (11 a.m)
  • Match 2: Lower Bracket – Bo3 (1:45 pm)
  • Match 3: Upper Bracket – Bo3 (4:15 pm)
  • Match 4: Upper Bracket – Bo3 (6:45 pm)

Saturday (23 January)

  • Match 5: Lower Bracket – Bo3 (11 am)
  • Match 6: Lower Bracket – Bo3 (1:15 pm)
  • Match 7: Upper Bracket – Bo3 (3:45 pm)
  • Match 8: Upper Bracket – Bo3 (7:45 pm)

Sunday (24 January)

  • Match 9: Lower Bracket Final – Bo5 (11:00 am)
  • Grand Final – Bo7 (6:00 p.m)

How To Watch

You can catch the M2 World Championship on Moonton’s official Facebook channel for the game.

Author: Team KKP

If you see this under "author", it means that Kakuchopurei's collective of awesome writers and guest(s) worked together to make this news-slash-feature happen.

Leave a Reply